2011 Results

	    
                    WOODROW WILSON BRIDGE HALF MARATHON
                 Presented by Will Power Sports & Wellness
                          Sunday, October 2, 2020
                        National Harbor, MD 7:30am
    raceDC Timing (www.racedctiming.com), Questions? [email protected]
                               AWARDS LIST 
                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1    32 Bekelech Bedada        19 ETHIOPIA           NY 1:12:43.8 1:12:43.8 
    2    31 Gladys Asiba           34 KENYA                 1:15:57.1 1:15:56.8 
    3    34 Michelle Miller        30 DAMASCUS           MD 1:19:42.9 1:19:41.6 
    4    33 Mekides Bekele         24 WESTCHESTER        NY 1:20:03.4 1:20:03.4 
    5    63 Amy McDonaugh          34 IRMO               SC 1:24:00.4 1:23:59.8 
                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1     3 Moses Kigen Kipkosgei  28 ELDORET, KENYA        1:02:36.4 1:02:36.1 
    2     2 Derese Deniboba        28 ETHIOPIA              1:02:55.5 1:02:55.5 
    3    10 Jordan Horn            26 FLAGSTAFF          AZ 1:03:52.4 1:03:52.4 
    4     6 Abiyot Endale          25 ETHIOPIA           NY 1:04:00.9 1:04:00.9 
    5    11 Danny Mercado          23 FLAGSTAFF          AZ 1:04:02.4 1:04:01.9 
                           FEMALE MASTER RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1265 Laura Greeson         41 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:30:32.1 1:30:29.6 
    2    64 Susan Graham Gray     43 GREENCASTLE        PA 1:33:46.4 1:33:44.9 
    3  3275 Gillian Walker        45 SPRINGFIELD        VA 1:35:16.4 1:35:08.4 
                            MALE MASTER RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  3593 Patrick Kuhlmann      40 ARLINGTON          VA 1:14:13.7 1:14:13.2 
    2  1429 Alex Hetherington     44 VIENNA             VA 1:17:10.8 1:17:10.1 
    3    20 Paul Willis           42 BRONX              NY 1:19:15.3 1:19:14.4 
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    WOODROW WILSON BRIDGE HALF MARATHON
                 Presented by Will Power Sports & Wellness
                          Sunday, October 2, 2020
                        National Harbor, MD 7:30am
    raceDC Timing (www.racedctiming.com), Questions? [email protected]
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1295 Laura Gurrister        17 DUMFRIES           VA 1:37:29.0 1:37:09.5 
    2   248 Valerie Bambha         15 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:55:01.0 1:54:20.3 
    3   614 Ellen Christiansen     19 GATES MILLS        OH 1:57:03.8 1:55:22.6 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1   118 Justin Bauman          19 GLADSTONE          VA 1:32:44.1 1:32:09.2 
    2   827 Michael Deneen         19 WINDSOR            CT 1:47:36.4 1:47:18.8 
    3   938 Daniel Edwards         19 ARLINGTON          VA 1:50:33.8 1:49:31.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1349 Michelle Harburg       29 WASHINGTON         DC 1:26:55.0 1:26:50.2 
    2  3439 Lauren Woodall         25 WASHINGTON         DC 1:29:36.6 1:28:25.1 
    3   462 Sarah Brown            24 ARLINGTON          VA 1:30:45.0 1:30:40.3 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1    12 Bobby MacK             26 RALEIGH            NC 1:04:12.8 1:04:12.6 
    2   647 Ricky Flynn            24 LYNCHBURG          VA 1:04:14.7 1:04:14.3 
    3     8 Seife Geletu           29 WASHINGTON         DC 1:10:07.3 1:10:07.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1    36 Lisa Cron              32 HERNDON            VA 1:24:02.7 1:24:01.6 
    2  2306 Teresa Murphy          32 WALDORF            MD 1:32:21.3 1:32:11.6 
    3  1474 Erica Holland          37 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:35:21.4 1:35:16.9 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1    16 Michael Wardian        37 ARLINGTON          VA 1:09:16.0 1:09:16.0 
    2    17 Dickson Mercer         30 WASHINGTON         DC 1:13:09.2 1:13:08.7 
    3  1477 Lavar Curley           31 WASHINGTON         DC 1:18:04.9 1:18:03.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  3572 Theresa White          42 ANNANDALE          VA 1:37:32.1 1:37:20.6 
    2  1658 Trisha Karsadi         41 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:38:42.1 1:38:23.5 
    3  1147 Ana Garcia             43 FAIRFAX            VA 1:38:46.5 1:38:34.1 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1454 Brandon Hirsch         41 ROCKVILLE          MD 1:22:47.0 1:22:43.4 
    2  2979 Chris Snow             40 ARLINGTON          VA 1:25:29.7 1:25:20.8 
    3  3077 Brett Surbey           43 FAIRFAX            VA 1:26:13.4 1:26:10.1 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1640 Karen Kalber           46 CROFTON            LA 1:37:06.4 1:36:51.1 
    2  3127 Andrea Thompson        45 SPRINGFIELD        VA 1:41:47.8 1:41:36.4 
    3  2838 Tammy Schneider        47 MASON NECK         VA 1:45:54.8 1:45:40.6 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1    22 John Piggott           46 WILLIAMSBURG       VA 1:20:04.8 1:20:04.8 
    2    23 Jordan Snyder          45 ROCKVILLE          MD 1:20:06.1 1:20:05.0 
    3  2759 Chris Rotunno          48 WASHINGTON         DC 1:24:23.4 1:24:19.1 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1701 Eleanor Kerr           51 UNIVERSITY PARK    MD 1:35:44.7 1:35:36.0 
    2  1245 Robin Gradison         54 ARLINGTON          VA 1:48:43.2 1:48:14.0 
    3  1694 Linda Kennedy          51 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:50:36.9 1:49:48.0 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  2106 Mike McCord            52 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:32:36.2 1:32:29.3 
    2  2749 Geoff Rosenthal        51 MILLERSVILLE       MD 1:33:04.4 1:32:48.2 
    3  1303 John Haederle          53 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:33:26.6 1:33:24.8 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1   658 Suzy Coffey            55 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:43:15.3 1:42:56.2 
    2  1167 Tobin Gatto            56 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:51:14.5 1:50:38.5 
    3  2717 Elizabeth Roberts      55 LEESBURG           VA 2:06:58.9 2:06:17.0 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1   359 Peter Blair            55 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:32:35.3 1:32:23.9 
    2  1257 Harrison Grayson       59 UPPER MARLBORO, MD MD 1:36:41.5 1:36:39.1 
    3  1802 Ken Krehbiel           57 WASHINGTON         DC 1:37:06.2 1:37:04.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  2199 Linda Mills            61 SALISBURY          MD 1:51:54.1 1:51:47.9 
    2   639 Laurel Clement         63 HAYMARKET          VA 1:59:09.8 1:56:59.6 
    3   271 Katie Barta            60 ALEXANDRIA         VA 2:16:41.2 2:12:56.8 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  3425 Marc Wolfson           61 OLNEY              MD 1:34:53.5 1:34:49.6 
    2    58 Lew Goldberg           61 FAIRFAX            VA 1:43:22.4 1:42:44.9 
    3  2201 Watson Mills           63                       1:45:30.9 1:45:09.9 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1932 Nancy Linck            69 ALEXANDRIA         VA 2:16:55.6 2:15:48.1 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1828 Michael Kush           66 BURKE              VA 1:48:20.5 1:48:02.6 
    2   622 John Churchman         68 ARLINGTON          VA 1:59:37.8 1:59:21.9 
    3  2346 Lee Nesbit             68 ARLINGTON          VA 2:02:33.8 2:01:52.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1   650 Chet Coates            71 SILVER SPRING      MD 2:03:06.1 2:02:18.4 
    2  1040 John Finney Jr.        72 ARLINGTON          VA 2:30:38.1 2:29:14.8 
    3  2927 Eugene Simaitis        73 BOWIE              MD 2:43:38.5 2:43:38.5 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1518 Lois Hull              77 FARMINGTON HILLS   MI 3:36:07.8 3:34:18.0 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1   734 Michaelcraig Craig     79 ANNANDALE          VA 2:59:41.0 2:59:41.0 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
                    WOODROW WILSON BRIDGE HALF MARATHON
                        Potomac Valley Association
                               AWARDS LIST 
                          FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1   613 Kara Christenson       32 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:46:41.1 1:46:23.9 
    2   248 Valerie Bambha         15 ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:55:01.0 1:54:20.3 
    3  2435 Jessica Orozco         28 ARLINGTON          VA 1:55:28.2 1:54:35.1 
                           MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ========= ========= 
    1    16 Michael Wardian        37 ARLINGTON          VA 1:09:16.0 1:09:16.0 
    2  1429 Alex Hetherington      44 VIENNA             VA 1:17:10.8 1:17:10.1 
    3  1477 Lavar Curley           31 WASHINGTON         DC 1:18:04.9 1:18:03.3 
                           FEMALE MASTER RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1594 Joann Johnson         46 HERNDON            VA 2:06:53.1 2:06:16.2 
                            MALE MASTER RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Guntime   Nettime   
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ========= ========= 
    1  1429 Alex Hetherington     44 VIENNA             VA 1:17:10.8 1:17:10.1 
    2  3628 Robert Britain        53 WAYZATA            MN 1:38:25.9 1:38:22.3 
    3   292 Jack Beach            62 NOTTINGHAM         MD 2:31:08.6 2:28:57.1 
                    WOODROW WILSON BRIDGE HALF MARATHON
                     NATIONAL INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND
Place No.   Name                  Age S City               St Guntime   Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === = ================== == ========= ========= ===== 
    1    63 AMY MCDONAUGH          34 F IRMO               SC 1:24:00.4 1:23:59.8  6:25 
    2    62 MATTHEW RODJOM         31 M ALEXANDRIA         VA 1:24:22.6 1:24:21.0  6:27 
    3    64 SUSAN GRAHAM GRAY      43 F GREENCASTLE        PA 1:33:46.4 1:33:44.9  7:10 
    4    72 DAVID KOSUB            31 M WASHINGTON         DC 1:34:37.0 1:34:37.0  7:14 
    5    73 JOHN MORGAN            49 M ADELPHI            MD 1:43:15.7 1:43:15.7  7:53 
    6    60 JOSEPH AUKWARD         50 M BETHESDA           MD 1:45:32.3 1:45:32.3  8:04 
    7    76 THOMAS PANEK           41 M MCLEAN             VA 1:52:13.3 1:52:13.3  8:34 
    8    69 RODAN HOLLINS          52 M WASHINGTON         DC 2:02:35.2 2:02:35.2  9:22 
    9    78 TIM PAUL               53 M CHICAGO            IL 2:21:33.3 2:21:33.3 10:49 
   10    68 CASSANDRA DOZIER       41 F CHICAGO            IL 2:22:22.3 2:22:22.3 10:53 
   11    66 DOUG POWELL            61 M FALLS CHURCH       VA 2:25:29.7 2:25:29.7 11:07 
	    

Click the button below to view the updated race results for the 2011 Woodrow Wilson Bridge Half Marathon.

View the 2011 Runner Timing List